/
Login
Breaking
All news
Comparison · Forex

The real cost of **FundedVerse** and **Instant Funding**

Instant Funding is generally cheaper for traders looking to start with very small capital or "Evolve" accounts, while FundedVerse offers a lower entry price for large 100K accounts through its 3-step model. However, FundedVerse becomes more expensive over time due to its payout fees and strict trading volume requirements, whereas Instant Funding charges for basic features like news trading through its add-on system.

Updated on

Entry price

The cost of starting depends heavily on the chosen path. Instant Funding focuses on accessibility, while FundedVerse uses a tiered pricing model based on the number of evaluation steps.

  • Low-cost entry: Instant Funding wins here with its IF Starter ($2,000 for $25) and IF Evolve ($10,000 for $49). The cheapest entry in FundedVerse is its 3-step 5K account for $39.
  • 100K Challenges: A standard 1-step 100K at FundedVerse costs $537. At Instant Funding, a 100K "Lite" 1-step costs $779, making FundedVerse significantly cheaper for large evaluations.
  • 3-Step Discount: FundedVerse offers a 100K 3-step account for only $399, which is one of the lowest prices in the market for this capital size.
  • Instant Funding (No evaluation): FundedVerse charges $1,299 for a 100K Instant account. Instant Funding offers an Instant Funding Pro 80K account for $3,699, showing a much higher premium for immediate capital.
  • Refunds: FundedVerse only refunds the fee after the third approved payout, which is a high bar. Instant Funding does not offer refunds on its accounts.

What you pay while trading

Operating the account is not free; it involves costs that eat into your profit margin before you even request a withdrawal.

  • Commissions: Instant Funding charges $5 per lot on Forex and Metals, and $2 on Indices. FundedVerse uses Metatrader 5 but the specific commission per lot is less transparent, though it mentions payout processing fees.
  • Add-ons: Instant Funding requires you to pay extra if you want to trade news or hold over the weekend on many plans (usually a percentage of the initial fee). FundedVerse offers a 95% profit split for an extra 30% of the fee and a faster first payout (7 days) for an extra 35%.
  • Swaps: Both firms use standard swaps. FundedVerse allows requesting swap-free accounts, whereas Instant Funding does not offer a specific swap-free option in its structured data.

What mistakes cost you

In this industry, a mistake isn't just a loss on a trade; it's the total loss of the initial investment (the challenge fee).

  • Drawdown penalty: In FundedVerse, the 1-step evaluation allows an 8% drawdown, but once funded, it drops to 6%. This means your "safety cushion" shrinks by 25% just when you reach the money.
  • Smart vs. Trailing: Instant Funding uses "Smart Drawdown" on several plans, which locks at -5% once you reach 5% profit. FundedVerse uses trailing drawdown against peak equity, which is more aggressive because it follows your profits upward in real-time, making it easier to breach.
  • Consistency Trap: Both firms use consistency rules. FundedVerse sets a 40% best-day limit for most plans. Instant Funding is stricter on its Micro accounts with a 15% best-day limit. Exceeding these doesn't lose the account, but it "costs" you time by delaying your payout until you balance the account.
  • Resets: Neither firm offers free resets. If you fail, the cost is 100% of a new challenge fee.

What it costs to get paid

The money isn't yours until it hits your bank, and both firms have "taxes" and hurdles at the exit.

  • Payout Fees: FundedVerse charges up to 3.5% in processing fees if you don't use Rise. Instant Funding does not specify a withdrawal fee, but provider costs may apply.
  • Profit Gates: To withdraw from Instant Funding, you must reach a minimum profit of 1.5% to 3% of the starting balance (depending on the plan). In FundedVerse, the gate is time and volume: you must complete 15 trades per cycle, which increases the risk of losing profits before you can withdraw them.
  • Frequency: Instant Funding offers on-demand payouts for many plans once eligible. FundedVerse makes you wait 21 days for the first withdrawal and then 10 to 14 days for subsequent ones.

Where each one hides its cost

  • FundedVerse: The cost is hidden in the 15-trade requirement and the 21-day wait. This forces the trader to stay in the market longer than necessary, increasing the probability of a drawdown breach before the first dollar is paid. Also, the 3.5% payout fee is a direct reduction of your earnings.
  • Instant Funding: The cost is hidden in the add-ons. The "base" price looks competitive, but if you need to trade news or hold over the weekend (essential for many styles), you must pay a significant premium at checkout. Their 15% consistency rule on Micro accounts also forces a much longer trading path to extract profit.

Cheapest for whom

  • The "Small-Scale" Trader: Instant Funding is the cheapest option. You can start for as little as $25 to $44, allowing for low-risk practice with real profit potential.
  • The "Big-Account" Trader: FundedVerse is cheaper. Getting a 100K 3-step for $399 is a significant saving compared to the $589 or $779 options at Instant Funding.
  • The News Trader: FundedVerse allows it with restrictions (5-minute window), while Instant Funding requires a paid add-on for funded accounts. If you trade many news events, the Instant Funding add-on is a fixed cost, while FundedVerse's restriction is an "opportunity cost."

Frequently asked questions

Which firm is cheaper for a 100K evaluation, FundedVerse or Instant Funding?

FundedVerse is considerably cheaper for this size. You can purchase a 100K 3-step challenge for $399, whereas the cheapest 100K option at Instant Funding (Micro Pro) costs $589. If you prefer a 1-step model, FundedVerse charges $537 compared to $779 for the 100K "Lite" at Instant Funding.

Which firm has a lower minimum withdrawal amount, FundedVerse or Instant Funding?

Instant Funding is much more accessible for small withdrawals, with a minimum of only $25 for most accounts. In contrast, FundedVerse has conflicting terms that suggest a minimum between $100 and $200 depending on the plan, making it harder to cash out small initial profits.

Which firm offers a better deal on "Instant Funding" without evaluations, FundedVerse or Instant Funding?

FundedVerse offers a better entry price for instant capital, selling a 100K account for $1,299. Instant Funding prices its Instant Funding Pro at a much higher premium, charging $3,699 for an 80K account (which is smaller and nearly three times more expensive than the FundedVerse 100K option).

Who has more restrictive consistency rules for payouts, FundedVerse or Instant Funding?

It depends on the plan, but Instant Funding is more restrictive for small traders, imposing a 15% best-day limit on its Micro and Starter accounts. FundedVerse uses a more generous 40% consistency limit for its standard 1-step and 3-step plans, although it requires a high volume of 15 completed trades per payout cycle.

Field by field

FundedVerse and Instant Funding, side by side

Rules, plans, platforms, leverage, commissions and payouts of both, with the option to see only what differs.

Head to head

57 differences

15%off · Exclusive
Headquarters

Rodney Bay, Gros-Islet, Saint Lucia. Registered office of FundedVerse Ltd, registration 2025-00890.

Top floor, Rodney Court Building, Rodney Bay, Gros Islet, Saint Lucia

Country

Saint Lucia

Saint Lucia

Banned Countries
Afghanistan, Bangladesh, Belarus, Burundi, Central African Republic, Cuba, Democratic Republic of the Congo, Eritrea, Iran, Iraq, Libya, Mali, Myanmar, Nicaragua, North Korea, Russia, Somalia, South Sudan, Sudan, Syria, United Arab Emirates, Venezuela, Yemen, Zimbabwe
Afghanistan, Burundi, Central African Republic, Congo Republic, Cuba, Crimea, Democratic Republic of Congo, Eritrea, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Iran, Iraq, Liberia, Libya, Myanmar, North Korea, Papua New Guinea, Russia, Somalia, South Sudan, Sudan, Syria, Vanuatu, Venezuela, Yemen, Zimbabwe
CEO
No data

Lewis Mansbridge

Foundation
No data

2021

Assets
Forex, Commodities, Indices, Crypto
Forex, Indices, Commodities, Crypto
Refund
Limited

Fee refunded with the third approved payout on the same funded account, except Ultra and Instant. The terms exclude both from refunds. Other models have a 24-hour refund window before trading. The Static Fee Refund add-on appears in the terms but is absent from the reviewed catalogue.

No
Payout Fee

Up to 3.5% processing fee where disclosed. The FAQ attributes it to methods other than Rise; provider and currency-conversion fees may also apply.

No data
Platforms
Metatrader 5
Metatrader 5, cTrader, DXTrade, MatchTrader
Payout Methods
Rise, Transfer, Card, Crypto
Rise, Crypto
Payment Methods
Card, ApplePay, GooglePay, Crypto, Transfer
Skrill, Neteller, Crypto, Card, ApplePay, GooglePay
Payout Frequency

The website and checkout add-ons state 21 days for the first withdrawal. The terms then specify 10 calendar days for 1-Step, 2-Step Trailing and 3-Step; 10 business days for Static; 14 calendar days for Ultra and Instant. The latter intervals run from the previous payment. All funded accounts require 15 completed trades per cycle.

IF Evolve

On-demand payouts once the funded-stage eligibility requirements are met.

Instant Funding Pro

First withdrawal after 14 days from your first trade; then every 7 days after each new trade.

Instant Funding Lite

First withdrawal after 14 days from your first trade; then every 7 days after each new trade. Minimum withdrawal: $25.

Instant Funding Micro, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase Micro, One-Phase & Two-Phase

On-Demand Payouts, withdraw anytime once eligible.

IF Micro Clarity

On-demand payouts, withdraw anytime once eligible.

One-Phase Clarity

First payout on-demand once the 1.5% minimum is reached; then every 7 days.

Instant Funding Clarity

First withdrawal after 14 days from your first trade; then every 7 days after each new trade.

IF Micro Lite

Payouts every 14 days once eligible; Smart Drawdown must be locked.

Payout Guarantee

Twice the requested amount if an approved request is not sent within two business days. The clock starts once both the request and the payout partner KYC are recorded. Dubai calendar, excluding weekends and UAE public holidays; reviews, disputes and legal holds are excluded. The advertised 45 minutes is an average.

No data
Crypto Weekend Trading
Limited

Holding through market closures is allowed during evaluation, but not on funded or Instant accounts.

Yes
Maximum Withdrawal

Profit above the per-cycle cap is forfeited, except on 2-Step Static, where it carries forward. Free, giveaway and prize accounts: eligible profit capped at 1% of initial balance per calendar month under clause 4.7, although the FAQ still states 2% per interval.

IF Evolve

  • Maximum 50% of account profit per payout
  • Maximum $2,000 per request
  • Maximum 5 payouts per account
Minimum Withdrawal

The terms conflict: the table lists USD 200 for 1-Step, 2-Step Trailing and 3-Step; USD 100 for Static and Ultra; none for Instant. Clause 4.4 states USD 100 generally except Instant, while the FAQ states USD 200. Confirm the plan-specific amount in the dashboard.

IF Evolve

  • $250

Other accounts

  • $25

IF Micro Lite

  • Net profit of at least 5% of starting balance, before profit split.
Brokers
No data

Liquidity Provider

Forex

FAQ: 1:50 on 1-Step, Ultra and Instant; 1:100 on 2-Step Trailing. Static: 1:50 under the terms. Ultra and Instant funded: maximum total effective exposure 1:50.

IF Evolve

  • 30:1

Other accounts

  • 100:1 (30:1 with news trading add-on)

IF Micro Lite

  • 30:1
Metals
20:1

20:1 (8:1 with news trading add-on)

IF Micro Lite

  • 5:1
Energies
20:1

20:1 (8:1 with news trading add-on)

Indices

FAQ: 1:15. 2-Step Static: 1:20 under its specific clause.

20:1 (8:1 with news trading add-on)

Crypto

FAQ: 1:2. 2-Step Static: 1:5 under its specific clause.

2:1 (1:1 with news trading add-on)

Forex
No data
5 / lot
Metals
No data
5 / lot
Energies
No data
2 / lot
Indices
No data
2 / lot
Crypto
No data
1 / lot
Commission-Free Option
No data
Yes
Swap Free
Limited

Normal swaps by default. The FAQ allows requesting a swap-free alternative if available; it is absent from the public checkout add-on catalogue reviewed.

No
Account Reset

No account reset. After a breach, a coupon may be provided to purchase a new challenge.

No

Accounts can't be reset. After a breach, traders must purchase a new account.

Add-ons
Yes

Checkout: 95% split for an extra 30% where offered; first payout after 7 days for an extra 35% on 1-Step, Static and Ultra up to 300K. Pay Later has no add-ons. Instant offers them only from 100K, although its terms describe a fixed split. Other add-ons mentioned in the FAQ or terms are absent from the sale catalogue.

Yes
  • Allow major news trading and weekend holding

  • Add 10% to profit split

  • +5% Best Day (IF Micro up to $50,000): raises Best Day limit from 15% to 20%

  • Extended 48-hour trading window (IF1 only)

  • Increased best trade limit of 20% (IF1 only)

  • IF Micro Lite: +10% profit split (90%).

Instant
Yes
Yes
One Step
Yes
Yes
Account scaling
Limited

The FAQ mentions at least 12 profitable cycles and the possibility of another same-size account after +50% funded performance. Black is invitation-only with custom terms, not guaranteed scaling.

Yes

Challenge Accounts + Instant Funding Micro + IF Micro Clarity + One-Phase Clarity

+25% to starting balance every 90 days with 10% profit, up to 2× the original account size.

Instant Funding Pro & Instant Funding Lite

  • Instantly double your account when you reach 10% profit (up to $1,280,000).
  • You keep all profit except 5% of starting balance used for scaling.

IF Micro Lite

  • +25% to starting balance every 90 days with 10% profit, up to twice the original account size.
Two Steps
Yes
Yes
Max Drawdown

Trailing against peak equity; under the terms, it stops rising when the floor reaches 96% of initial balance. Static keeps a fixed floor from activation. Free and prize accounts always use trailing, even when the base model is Static.

IF Evolve

  • End-of-Day trailing drawdown. It updates at 17:00 EST from the highest recorded end-of-day balance, only moves upward, and locks permanently at the starting balance.

Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite & Instant Funding Clarity

  • Smart Drawdown. Starts at -10% and shifts to -5% once you gain 5%. After that, the drawdown stays fixed at -5% of your starting balance, no matter how much you profit.

IF Micro Clarity & One-Phase Clarity

  • 6% trailing drawdown of the starting balance. Trails off closed trades only and never decreases.

Rest of accounts

  • Static

IF Micro Lite

  • Smart Drawdown locks permanently at -3% of starting balance after a 3% gain in closed-trade balance.
Daily Drawdown

Static takes the higher of balance and equity at 00:00 server time and fixes that reference for the day. Other models have a discrepancy: the FAQ uses that daily reference, but the terms describe trailing against peak equity. Instant has no daily limit. Losses include floating P&L, charges and swaps.

IF Evolve

  • No Daily Loss limit during either the Challenge or Funded stage.

Instant Funding Pro

  • No daily loss limit.

Instant Funding Lite

  • Recalculated at 17:00 EST on the higher of balance or equity. Breaching the daily limit closes the account.

IF Micro Clarity

  • 3% of account value/day. Daily reset at 17:00 EST, recalculated on the higher of balance or equity.

One-Phase Clarity

  • 4% of account value/day. Daily reset at 17:00 EST, recalculated on the higher of balance or equity.

Instant Funding Clarity

  • No daily drawdown

IF Micro Lite

  • Recalculated at 17:00 EST on the higher of balance or equity. Breaching the daily limit closes the account.
Three Steps
Yes
No
Max Allocation
2,000,000

$1,000,000 combined starting balance across all programs, including IF Micro Lite. Scaled balances do not count toward this cap.

Maximum Accounts

No limit on concurrent challenges under one personal profile, subject to the combined funded allocation limit. Checkout limits each purchase to ten units per variant.

IF Evolve

  • Up to 5 active Evolve accounts at the same time
Merge Accounts
No
No
Maximum Trading Days

No maximum time to pass phases; the inactivity rule still applies.

  • IF1: 24 hours
  • IF Micro Clarity & One-Phase Clarity: Unlimited
  • Rest of accounts (including Instant Funding Lite): Unlimited
Minimum Trading Days

Evaluation according to checkout: 1-Step, 2 days; Trailing, 2 and 3; Static, 4 and 4; 3-Step, 2 per phase; Ultra, no minimum configured. The terms still state 10 evaluation days for Ultra. Ultra and Instant funded require 10 trading days before the first payout. Static counts days with at least one 0.01-lot trade opened and closed.

Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite, Instant Funding Micro, IF1, IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity: No minimum

  • One Phase, One Phase Micro, Two Phase, Two-Phase Micro: 3 days

  • IF Micro Lite: No minimum

Points Reward Program

FV Points: 1 point per net USD spent, with possible extras for phases, referrals and verified actions. Redeemable for discounts, challenges or merchandise; personal with no cash value. Points expire after 12 months and challenge vouchers after 90 days. Refunds reverse points and profile termination forfeits them; failing a challenge does not.

  • You earn 1 point for every $1 spent and you can use points to obtain promotional codes with discounts up to 50%.
  • You earn 10% of the final value (after discounts) in points for every purchase.
Minimum Profitable Days

Terms: Ultra and Instant require 3 days per cycle with at least +0.5% of starting daily equity. Static requires 5 days with at least +0.2%. The FAQ also still shows 0.2% for Instant. Once eligibility is met, profit from days below the threshold also counts.

IF Evolve

  • 5 profitable days of at least 0.25% to pass the Challenge
  • Another 5 qualifying days are required for each funded payout

IF Micro Clarity

  • 5 profitable trading days per payout cycle, each generating at least 0.5% profit. The count resets after every successful payout.
Profit Split
No data

Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite, Instant Funding Micro, One Phase, One Phase Micro, Two Phase, Two-Phase Micro, IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity, Instant Funding Clarity

  • 80%

IF1

  • 90%

One-Phase, Two-Phase, and Two-Phase Micro Challenges

  • Trade for at least 3 months and achieve a profit of 10% or more
  • Contact support to request a review of your results
  • Once verified, your profit split will be increased to 90%

Clarity (Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity, Instant Funding Clarity)

  • Up to 90% with the +10% profit split add-on
Free Trial
No data
Yes
Monthly Competition
No data
Yes
Expert Advisor (EA)
Limited

The terms permit automation on 1-Step, Trailing, Static and 3-Step, and only during Ultra evaluation; it is prohibited on Ultra funded and Instant. The FAQ requires an EA add-on absent from the reviewed catalogue. The Risk Desk may request files and logic within five business days.

Yes
VPN
Limited

Paid VPN with prior notice to support; restricted-country IPs and identity evasion are prohibited. The FAQ prohibits VPS for manual trading and ties automated VPS use to an EA add-on.

Yes
Hedging
Limited

Allowed within one account, subject to the two-position limit per asset. Prohibited across own accounts, other traders or other firms.

Yes
Requires Stop Loss
Limited

Instant requires a stop-loss on every position within 60 seconds. For risk calculations on other plans, positions without SL are assessed as if stopped at the drawdown floor.

No
Scalping
Limited

Terms: profits from trades held under 4 minutes are excluded, except on Static. Static has no evaluation minimum; funded profits from trades under 2 minutes are excluded if they exceed 30% of cycle profit. The FAQ states 180 seconds, or 30 with an add-on absent from the sale catalogue.

Yes

Scalping is permitted, but not HFT. HFT includes trades held under 60 seconds or a high number of trades per hour.

Violations

  • 1-2: Warning + profit deduction
  • 3: Account breach
Stacking / Layering (DCA)
Limited

Maximum two open positions per asset, counting buys and sells and grouping equivalent symbols.

Yes
Martingale
No

The FAQ prohibits martingale, anti-martingale and grid, allowing only up to two positions on one asset. The terms also prohibit abusive averaging and excessive exposure.

Yes

One-Phase, Two-Phase, IF Micro

Martingale is fully permitted. You can add to losing positions and increase lot sizes without restriction.

Instant Funding Pro

Adding to losing positions is allowed, but repeatedly doubling lot sizes after losses is not permitted.

Maximum Risk Limit
Limited

Instant: 1% of initial balance per trade; Ultra funded and Static in all phases: 2%. Entries on the same instrument within 60 seconds are aggregated. The same strategy across accounts is subject to the aggregate cap described in the copying rule.

Yes

Maximum Lot Rule: Full list here

Maximum risk per trade idea , funded accounts

  • General limit: 50% of the account's starting daily drawdown.
  • Instant Funding Pro: 3% of the starting balance.
  • Instant Funding Lite and One-Phase Crypto: 2%.
  • IF Micro, IF Micro Crypto and IF1: 1%.
  • Two-Phase Micro: 2% on accounts up to $50,000 and 1.5% on accounts of $100,000 or more.

Clarity accounts (IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity)

  • No maximum-risk-per-position rule. Instead, a circuit breaker closes all positions if unrealised losses exceed 1.5% (IF Micro Clarity) or 2% (One-Phase Clarity) of the starting balance. The first breach reduces the profit split to 50%; the second closes the account.

IF Micro Lite

  • Floating losses exceeding 1% of starting balance close all positions and trigger a strike. Account Drawdown and news-window violations share one strike pool: first strike reduces profit split to 50%; second closes the account.
Copy Trading
Limited

Sources conflict: the FAQ allows copying own accounts and the general terms prohibit it without written permission. CFD terms allow the same strategy on own accounts only in the same direction with aggregate per-asset risk up to 2%. Instant prohibits correlation across its accounts. Obtain written approval before using a copier.

Yes
News Trading
Limited

Positions may be held, but not opened or closed from 5 minutes before until 5 minutes after high-impact news, including SL, TP and pending orders. Profits may be excluded; losses remain.

Limited

IF Evolve

News trading is allowed during both the Challenge and Funded stages.

Challenge accounts

One-Phase, Two-Phase → free news trading.

Micro accounts

IF Micro, IF1, One-Phase Micro, Two-Phase Micro → news trading allowed.

Clarity accounts

IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity → news trading included by default (no add-on required). Straddling prohibited on One-Phase Clarity.

Funded accounts

Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite, Instant Funding Clarity, One-Phase, Two-Phase → news trading only with the Major News Trading add-on. Two-Phase Micro has news trading enabled by default.

News restriction window

Blocks market orders, pending limit orders, and TP/SL triggers on affected instruments:

  • Funded accounts: 4 min before + 4 min after news (8 min total).

Warning system (funded accounts: One-Phase, Two-Phase, Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite)

  • Up to 2 warnings with profit deductions for trades made inside the restriction window.
  • 3rd violation = account breach.
  • Profit deductions don't affect daily drawdown, but overall drawdown adjustments still apply.

IF Micro Lite

  • Trading on affected instruments is prohibited within 4 minutes before and after major news. Violations count toward the shared strike pool described under maximum risk.
Inactivity Rule

Conflicting sources: the inactivity article states suspension after 60 days without trading; another states 30. The terms also suspend accounts not activated within 30 days. Confirm the applicable period before leaving an account idle.

60 days

Consistency Rule
Limited

Funded checkout: 40% on 1-Step, Trailing, Static and 3-Step; 25% on Ultra and Pay Later; 20% on Instant. It limits the best day contribution to total profit. The FAQ and terms describe some of these rules as discretionary. Static has none during evaluation. Exceeding it defers payout until compliant.

Yes

No payout consistency rule

  • Instant Funding Pro and Instant Funding Lite
  • One-Phase Clarity and Instant Funding Clarity

Best-day / best-trade rule for payouts

  • IF Evolve: the best trading day must not exceed 40% of total profit during both the Challenge and Funded stages.

  • IF Micro, IF Micro Crypto, One-Phase Micro and Two-Phase Micro: the best trading day must not exceed 15% of total profit.

  • IF1: the most profitable trade must not exceed 15% of total profit.

  • IF Micro with the +5% Best Day add-on: 20%.

  • One-Phase and Two-Phase: the best trading day must not exceed 40% of total profit.

  • IF Micro Clarity: the best trading day must not exceed 20% of total profit.

  • IF Micro Lite: best trading day at most 15% of total profit for payout eligibility.

Hold Weekend
Limited

Allowed during evaluation under the terms; prohibited on funded and Instant accounts, including holiday closures. Static funded must close before 21:55 Friday server time, or five minutes before an earlier market close. No funded position may exceed 72 hours.

Limited
  • IF Evolve: Overnight and weekend holding are not permitted. All positions close automatically at 17:00 EST.

  • Instant Funding Pro, Instant Funding Lite: Only allowed with add-on

  • IF Micro, IF1, Two-Phase Micro: Allowed without restrictions

  • IF Micro Clarity, One-Phase Clarity: Allowed without restrictions, no add-on required

  • One Phase, Two Phase: Allowed during evaluation, and during funded phase with add-on

  • IF Micro Lite: Weekend holding is not permitted.

Prohibited Strategies

Any form of arbitrage, HFT, latency or price-error exploitation, abusive gap trading, collusion, cross-account hedging, third-party passing or management services, rule manipulation and abnormal position sizing. Breaches may exclude profits, invalidate phases or terminate connected accounts; losses still count.

  • Latency Arbitrage
  • Tick Scalping
  • Account Arbitrage
  • Exploiting platform glitches
  • Reverse Trading
  • Group Hedging
  • Group Copying
  • Account Management
  • High-Frequency Trading (HFT)
  • Third-Party EAs
  • Account Churning (Rolling)
  • One-Sided Bets
  • Grid Trading
  • Overleveraging
  • Gambling
Free newsletter

Pick your firms. Get what matters.

  • Exclusive promotions, updated daily
  • Funded trading industry news
  • Full control: you choose which firms to follow

FreeNo spamOne-click unsubscribe

Community

Join the community

Join us on our mission to become the most influential family in funded trading.

  • trade-ideasTrading ideas from the community
  • giveawaysGiveaways from prop firms
  • respect-leaderboardTop 10 by Respect earned
  • wins-and-lossesFundings, payouts and blown accounts
Join the Discord